SCHEDULE OF ACTIVITIES


FEBRUARY 2017

posted May 29, 2016, 11:57 PM by Mary Queen   [ updated Jan 27, 2017, 10:34 PM ]

02, Thursday       Feast of the Presentation of the Lord
    8:00 am           MASS (Mary Immaculate School) 
    6:45 pm           Blessing of Candles (Parish Covered Court)
                            Procession
                            Mass

03, Friday            First Friday of the Month
                            Saint Blaise
    6:30 pm           Holy Hour
    7:30 pm           MASS     
                            Blessing of Throats (after the Mass)

04, Saturday
    8:00 am           PPC Activity (Solidarity Hall)
    6:00 pm           MASS (Salvador Estate)
    6:30 pm           YOUTH MASS (Main Church)
    8:00 pm           EMHC Monthly Meeting

 05, Sunday         Fifth Sunday in Ordinary Time
                            Pro-Life Sunday
    10:00 am         MASS (Airmen's Village)
    1:30 pm           Children Catechetical Activities

06, Monday
    6:00 am           MASS (MGES)

07, Tuesday
    5:00 pm           MASS (Scotland)
    7:00 pm           MASS (San Antonio)

11, Saturday       Our Lady of Fatima
                            World Day of the Sick
    8:30 am           MASS for the Sick and Elderly Parishioners (Main Church)
    1:30 pm           CWL Vicariate Meeting
    7:00 pm           MASS (Bernabe 1)
    8:00 pm           Sayawan at Pagkakaibigan (Parish Covered Court)

12, Sunday          Sixth Sunday in Ordinary Time
    1:30 pm           Children Catechetical Activities
    4:30 pm           MASS (ATO Village)

13 - 17                PIME Assembly (No Special Schedule)

18, Saturday       LAC Youth Day
    6:00 pm           MASS
    6:30 pm           Anticipated Sunday Mass (Main Church)

19, Sunday        Seventh Sunday in Ordinary Time
    10:00 am        MASS (Topsville)
    1:30 pm          Children Catechetical Activities (Covered Court)

22, Wednesday    Chair of St. Peter the Apostle

23, Thursday
    4:30 pm           MASS (Mabolo)

24, Friday
    5:00 pm           MASS (Our Lord of Pardon)
    8:30 pm           Parish Pastoral Council Monthly Meeting

25, Saturday
    8:00 am           PPC Activity (Solidarity Hall)
    10:00 am         Mass Wedding
    6:00 pm           MASS (CAA Purok 3)
    6:30 pm           Anticipated Sunday Mass (Main Church)
    8:00 pm           Lectors and Commentators Assembly

26, Sunday          Eight Sunday in Ordinary Time
    10:00 am         MASS (Airmen's Village)
    1:30 pm           Sunday Catechetical Activities
    2:00 pm           Parish Choirs Formation
    5:00 pm           Children Mass (Main Church)

27, Monday
    6:00 am           MASS (MGES)

28, Tuesday
    5:00 pm           MASS (Manukan Delta)
    7:00 pm           MASS (San Antonio)

MARCH 2017

posted Apr 13, 2013, 12:06 AM by Mary Queen   [ updated Jan 27, 2017, 10:37 PM ]

01, Wednesday        ASH WEDNESDAY

03, Friday            
    6:30 pm            Way of the Cross
    7:30 pm            MASS
    8:15 pm            A Lenten Meditation

04, Saturday
    8:00 am            PPC Activity (Solidarity Hall)
    4:00 pm            MEETING (Catholic Women's League)
    6:00 pm            MASS (Salvador Estate)
    6:30 pm            Anticipated Sunday Mass (Main Church)
    8:00 pm            EMHC Monthly Meeting

05, Sunday            First Sunday of Lent
                              Migrant Sunday
    10:00 am          MASS (Airmen's Village)
    1:30 pm            Children Catechetical Activities (Covered Court)

06, Monday
    6:00 am            MASS (MGES)

07, Tuesday
    5:00 pm            MASS (Scotland)
    7:00 pm            MASS (San Antonio)

10, Friday
    6:30 pm            Way of the Cross
    7:30 pm            MASS
    8:15 pm            A Lenten Meditation

11, Saturday
    8:00 am            STREET MASS
    6:30 pm            YOUTH MASS (Main Church)
    7:00 pm            MASS (Bernabe Phase 1)

12, Sunday            Second Sunday of Lent
    1:30 pm            Children Catechetical Activity
    4:30 pm            MASS (ATO Village)

13, Monday
    6:00 pm            MASS (MGES)

14, Tuesday
    5:00 pm            MASS (Manukan Extension)
    7:00 pm            MASS (San Antonio)

16, Thursday
    4:30 pm            MASS (Mabolo)

17, Friday
    6:30 pm            Way of the Cross
    7:30 pm            MASS
    8:15 pm            A Lenten Meditation

18, Saturday
    6:00 pm            MASS (Salvador Estate)
    6:30 pm            Anticipated Sunday Mass (Main Church)

19, Sunday            Third Sunday of Lent
    10:00 am          MASS (Topsville)
    1:30 pm            Children Catechetical Activities (Covered Court)

20, Monday            Solemnity of Saint Joseph
    6:00 am            MASS (Main Church)
    6:00 am            MASS (MGES)
    7:30 pm            MASS (Main Church)

21, Tuesday
    5:00 pm            MASS (Manukan Texas)
    7:00 pm            MASS (San Antonio)

23, Thursday
    8:30 pm            PPC Monthly Meeting

24, Friday    
    5:00 pm            MASS (Our Lord of Pardon)
    6:30 pm            Way of the Cross
    7:30 pm            MASS
    8:15 pm            A Lenten Meditation

25, Saturday            The Annunciation of the Lord
    6:00 am            MASS (Main Church)
    6:00 pm            MASS (CAA Purok 3)
    6:30 pm            Anticipated Sunday Mass (Main Church)

26, Sunday            Fourth Sunday of Lent
    10:00 am         MASS (Airmen's Village)
    1:30 pm           Conclusion Children Catechetical Activities

31, Friday
    6:30 pm            Way of the Cross
    7:30 pm            MASS
    8:15 pm            A Lenten Meditation
    

Untitled

posted May 30, 2012, 8:21 PM by Mary Queen   [ updated May 13, 2016, 1:29 AM ]

Walang pamagat

posted Nov 28, 2011, 4:44 PM by Mary Queen   [ updated Apr 6, 2016, 7:42 PM ]

.

1-4 of 4