SCHEDULE OF ACTIVITIES


AUGUST 2016

posted May 29, 2016, 11:57 PM by Mary Queen   [ updated Aug 3, 2016, 6:04 PM ]

01, Monday           Saint Alphonse de Liguori
                              Bishop & Doctor of the Church
    6:00 am            MASS (MGES)
    6:00 pm            COMCARE Monthly Meeting
    8:00 pm            Commission on Worship Monthly Meeting

02, Tuesday
    5:00 pm            MASS (Manukan Delta)
    7:00 pm            Mass (San Antonio)

04, Thursday
    8:00 am            MASS (MIS)

05, Friday             First Friday of the Month (Sacred Heart Day)
    8:00 am            MASS (San Miguel)
    6:30 pm            Holy Hour
    7:30 pm            MASS

06, Saturday         Feast of the Transfiguration of the Lord
    5:00 pm            Induction of New Officers - Knights of Columbus
    6:00 pm            Anticipated Sunday Mass (Salvador Estate)
    6:30 pm            Anticipated Sunday Mass (Main Church)

07, Sunday          19th Week in Ordinary Time
                            St. John Marie Vianney Sunday
    10:00 am          MASS (Airmen's Village)
    1:30 pm            Sunday Catechetical Activities
    1:30 pm            LAC Grade 7 Meeting
    2:00 pm            EMHC Monthly Meeting

08, Monday
    6:00 am            MASS (MGES)
    4:00 pm            PCOSH Meeting

09, Tuesday
    5:00 pm            MASS (Scotland)
    7:00 pm            MASS (San Antonio)
    7:00 pm            PPC Core Group Meeting

10, Wednesday    Saint Lawrence, Deacon

11, Thursday
    6:30 am            MASS (CAA Elementary School Annex)
    8:00 am            Commission On Family Life Meeting

12, Friday
    7:00 pm            First Eucharist Evening at Purok 4 (Meditation)

13, Saturday
    6:00 am -1:00 pm     Health Check (an executive medical package
                                          sponsored by the KoC  9877)
    8:00 am            Street Mass
    6:30 pm            Anticipated Sunday Mass - Youth Mass (Main Church)
    7:00 pm            Anticipated Sunday Mass at the Bernabe 1 Subdivision
    7:00 pm            Second Eucharistic Evening at Purok 4 (Proclamation and Adoration)
    8:00 pm            LAC College Monthly Meeting
  
14, Sunday             20th Week Ordinary Time
    8:30 am            San Roque Fiesta Mass
    1:30 pm            Catechetical Activities
    1:30 pm            LAC Grade 8 Formation
    2:00 pm            Parish Choirs Coordinators Meeting
    4:30 pm            MASS (ATO Compound)
 
15, Monday            Solemnity of the Assumption of the Blessed Virgin Mary
    6:00 am             MASS
    9:00 am             MASS
    7:30 pm             MASS

16, Tuesday
    5:00 pm            MASS (Manukan Extension)
    7:00 pm            MASS (San Antonio)

18, Thursday
    6:00 am            MASS (CAAHS Annex)
    6:00 pm            MASS (CAAHS Annex)

19, Friday
    7:00 pm            First Eucharistic Evening at Purok 1B - Mangga (Meditation)
 
20, Saturday
    6:00 pm            Anticipated Sunday Mass (Salvador Estate)
    6:30 pm            Sunday Anticipated Mass
    7:00 pm            Second Eucharistic Evening at Purok 1B - Mangga
                                    (Proclamation and
Adoration)
 
21, Sunday            21th Week Ordinary Time
    10:00 am           MASS (Topsville)
    1:30 pm             Sunday Catechetical activities
    1:30 pm             LAC Grade 9

22, Monday            Queenship of Mary
    6:00 am             MASS (MGES)
    
23, Tuesday
    5:00 pm            MASS (Manukan Texas)
    7:00 pm            MASS (San Antonio)

25, Thursday
    7:00 pm            MASS (Topsville)
    8:30 pm            PPC Monthly Meeting

26, Friday            
    7:00 pm            First Eucharistic Evening at Timog APC    (Timog, Santonio,
                                Sambayanihan, ATO Village, Malakas)  (Meditation)


27, Saturday
    6:00 pm            Anticipated Sunday Mass (CAA Purok 3)
    6:30 pm            Sunday Anticipated Mass (Main Church)
    7:00 pm            Second Eucharistic Evening at Timog APC (Proclamation and Adoration)

28, Sunday               22nd week, Ordinary Time
    10:00 am           MASS (Airmen's)
     5:00  pm           Children Mass - Main Church
     1:30  pm           Sunday Catechetical Activities
     1:30  pm           LAC Grade 10 Formation
      5:30 pm           VolCat Fellowship

29, Monday
    6:00 am            MASS (MGES)

SEPTEMBER 2016

posted Apr 13, 2013, 12:06 AM by Mary Queen   [ updated Aug 3, 2016, 7:39 PM ]

01,Thursday
    8:00 am            MASS (MIS)

02, Friday                First Friday of the Month
    8:00 am            MASS (San Miguel)
    6:30 am            Holy Hour    
    7:30 pm            MASS

03, Saturday
    4:00 pm            CWL Meeting (Sta. Cristina Room1)
    6:00 pm            Anticipated Sunday Mass (Salvador Estate)
    6:30 pm            Anticipated Sunday Mass (Main Church)
    7:45 pm            EMHC Monthly Meeting

04, Sunday             23rd Week OT
    10:00 am          MASS (Airmen's)
    1:30 pm            Sunday Catechetical Activities
    1:30 pm            Formation LAC Grade 7
    
05, Monday
    6:00 am            MASS (MGES)
    6:00 pm            ComCare Monthly Meeting
    8:00 pm            Commission on Worship Meeting
    
06,Tuesday
    5:00 pm            MASS (Manukan Delta)
    7:00 pm            MASS (San Antonio)
   
07, Wednesday
    8:30 am            First Communion Gemille School (Lopez Chapel)
    9:00 am            Confession (First Communicants - Blessed Luisa School)
    1:00 pm            General Rehearsal (Blessed Luisa School - Main Church)

08, Thursday            Birthday of the Blessed Virgin Mary
    6:00 am            MASS (Main Church)
    6:30 am            MASS (CAA ES Annex)
    9:00 am            First Communion (Blessed Luisa School - Main Church)
    7:30 pm            MASS (Main Church)
    8:00 pm            Family Life Commission Meeting

09, Friday
    7:00 pm            First Eucharistic Evening at Martinville (APC Martinville, Topsville,
                                    Airmen's) (Meditation)

10, Saturday
    8:00 am            Street Mass
    6:30 pm            Anticipated Mass - Youth Mass (Main Church)
    7:00 pm            Anticipated Sunday Mass (Bernabe 1)
    7:00 pm            Second Eucharistic Evening at Martinville APC
                                    (Proclamation and Adoration)
    8:00 pm            LAC College Meeting

September 11 - 17  NATIONAL CATECHETICAL WEEK

11, Sunday                24th Week in Ordinary Time
    7:30 am            Fiesta at CAA Purok 4 Chapel
    1:30 pm            Sunday Catechetical Activities
    1:30 pm            LAC Grade 8 Formation
    4:30 pm            MASS (ATO Compound)

12, Monday
    6:00 am            MASS (MGES)
    4:00 pm            PCOSH Meeting

13, Tuesday
    5:00 pm            MASS (Scotland)
    7:00 pm            MASS (San Antonio)
    7:00 pm            PPC Core Group Meeting

14, Wednesday        Feast of the Exultation of the Cross
    6:00 am            MASS (Main Church)
    7:00 pm            MASS (CAA Purok 1-B)
    7:30 pm            MASS (Main Church)

15, Thursday            Our Lady of Sorrows
    6:00 am            MASS (Main Church)
    6:00 am            MASS (CAA HS Annex)
    6:00 pm            MASS (CAA HS Annex)
    7:30 pm            MASS (Main Church)

16, Friday
    7:00 pm            First Eucharistic Evening at APC CAA 2 and CAA 3 (Meditation)

17, Saturday
    6:00 pm            Anticipated Sunday Mass (Bernabe 1)
    6:30 pm            Anticipated Sunday Mass (Main Church)
    7:00 pm            Second Eucharistic Evening at APC CAA 2 and CAA 3
                                    (Proclamation and Adoration)

18, Sunday            25th Week in Ordinary Time
    8:30 am            First Communion Catechism for all Grade 4 and 5
                                pupils out of the CAA Public Elementary Schools
    10:00 am          MASS (Topsville)
    1:30 pm            Sunday Catechetical Activities
    1:30 pm            Formation LAC Grade 9

19, Monday            
    6:00 am            MASS (MGES)

20, Tuesday
    5:00 pm            MASS (Manukan Extension)
    7:00 pm            MASS (San Antonio)

21, Wednesday        Saint Matthew, Apostle
    6:00 am            MASS (Main Church)
    7:00 pm            MASS (CAA Purok 1-B)
    7:30 pm            MASS (Main Church)

22, Thursday
    7:00 pm            MASS (Topsville)
    8:30 pm            PPC Monthly Meeting

23, Friday
    7:00 pm            First Eucharistic Evening at Purok 5 - Manukan (Meditation)

24, Saturday
    1:00 pm            Meeting with Parents of First Communicants (Grade 4)
                                    Pupils at CAA Public Elementary Schools
    6:00 pm            Anticipated Sunday Mass (CAA Purok 3)
    6:30 pm            Anticipated Sunday Mass (Main Church)
    7:00 pm            Second Eucharistic Evening at Purok 5 - Manukan
                                    (Proclamation and Adoration)

25, Sunday            26th Week Ordinary Time - National Seafarer's Day
    8:30 am            First Communion Catechism for all Grade 4 and 5
                                pupils out of the CAA Public Elementary Schools
    10:00 am          MASS (Airmens')
    1:30 pm            Formation LAC Grade 10
    1:30 pm            Sunday Catechetical Activities
    5:00 pm            Children Mass (Main Church)
   
5:30 pm            VolCat Fellowship

26, Monday
    6:00 am            MASS (MGES)
    8:00 am            Confession (Grade 8 - MIS)

27, Tuesday
    5:00 pm            MASS (Manukan Texas)

Untitled

posted May 30, 2012, 8:21 PM by Mary Queen   [ updated May 13, 2016, 1:29 AM ]

Walang pamagat

posted Nov 28, 2011, 4:44 PM by Mary Queen   [ updated Apr 6, 2016, 7:42 PM ]

.

1-4 of 4